





Mezze & Starters
Hummus
$7.95Silky chickpea dip whipped with tahini, lemon, and garlic — scoop it with warm pita
Spicy Hummus
$8.45Classic hummus with a chili kick for heat lovers
Muhammara
$8.95Roasted red pepper & walnut dip — sweet, fire-roasted, and a little spicy
Baba Ghanouj
$8.45Eggplant mashed with tahini and lemon — fire-roasted and creamy
Labneh
$8.45Thick, tangy strained yogurt cheese — cool, rich, and perfect with pita
Beets HummusNew
$8.45Vibrant beet-blended hummus — earthy, bright, and naturally sweet
Grilled Halloumi
$10.95Squeaky Mediterranean cheese grilled until golden and caramelized
Fried Halloumi
$10.95Crispy outside, soft inside — salty cheese bites with golden edges
Falafel Plate
$8.95Crispy herb-packed chickpea fritters — crunchy outside, fluffy inside
Fried Kibbeh
$9.95Crispy bulgur shells stuffed with seasoned meat — a Levantine classic
Dynamite Shrimp
$13.95Crispy shrimp tossed in a creamy, spicy dynamite sauce
French Fries
$5.95Golden, crisp, and ready for dipping
Sweet Potato Fries
$6.95Naturally sweet fries with a crisp finish
Trio Platter
$15.95Hummus, muhammara & baba ghanouj with warm pita — a mezze sampler for sharing
Mezza Platter
$12.00A shareable mezze selection with warm pita
Pita Box
$1.00A box of warm pita — ready for mezze
Salads
Add protein: Grilled Chicken +$5.95 • Chicken Shawarma +$6.95 • Beef Shawarma +$7.95
Fattoush Salad
$9.95Crisp garden veggies with toasted pita chips and bright sumac dressing
Tabbouleh
$9.95Fresh parsley salad with bulgur, tomato, mint, and lemon — light and herb-forward
Greek Salad
$10.95Tomato, cucumber, olives, red onion, and feta with olive oil & oregano
Caesar Salad
$9.95Crisp romaine, creamy Caesar, Parmesan, and crunchy croutons
Arugula Salad
$10.95Peppery arugula with a bright, lemony finish
Persian Salad
$9.95Finely chopped cucumber, tomato, and onion — cool, crisp Shirazi-style salad
Pomegranate Feta Salad
$11.95Sweet pomegranate jewels, creamy feta, and fresh greens
Tzatziki Cucumber Salad
$7.00Cool cucumber in garlicky yogurt-dill sauce — refreshing and light
Fruit Platter
$9.99A fresh seasonal fruit selection — light, colorful, and shareable
Bowls
Rice included (white or saffron — sub lettuce, no charge). Mediterra Bowl protein is an add-on (up to 3): Chicken Tawooq +$6.00 • Beef +$8.00 • Salmon +$9.00 • Falafel +$3.00
Greek Bowl
$14.95Slow-spiced beef shawarma over rice with hummus, cucumber, tomato, pickles, turnips & garlic sauce
Mediterra Bowl
$10.00Rice, hummus, cucumber, tomato, pickles, turnips & garlic sauce. The $10 base does not include meat — choose a protein add-on
Wraps
All wraps served with fries
Chicken Shawarma Wrap
$13.95Thin-sliced, spice-roasted chicken with garlic sauce and pickles in warm flatbread
Beef Shawarma Wrap
$14.95Marinated beef shawarma with garlic sauce and pickles — bold and savory
Chicken Tawook Wrap
$13.95Yogurt-marinated grilled chicken cubes (shish tawook) wrapped with garlic sauce
Falafel Wrap
$11.95Crispy falafel, tahini, and fresh veggies tucked into warm flatbread
Philly Steak WrapNew
$15.95Sliced steak, peppers, and melted cheese rolled tight — Philly flavor, Mediterra style
Grill & Kebab
Served with choice of rice + one side (fries or hummus)
Mixed Grill
$27.00A feast on skewers — koobideh, chicken tawook, and beef tikka
Chicken Shish Tawook
$19.95Tender chicken cubes marinated in yogurt, garlic & spices, then charcoal-grilled
Beef Tikka Kebab
$21.95Marinated beef cubes flame-grilled until tender
Lamb Chops
$32.95Flame-kissed lamb chops — rich, aromatic, and cooked to perfection
Family Platter
$100.00A feast-sized grill platter for the table
Persian Signature Dishes
Koobideh Kebab
$17.00Hand-seasoned ground meat kebab, grilled over open flame — Persian comfort on a skewer
Grilled Salmon
$25.95Fresh salmon with lemon butter sauce, rice & grilled vegetables
Lamb Shank
$22.95Fall-off-the-bone lamb, slow-cooked and served with saffron rice & grilled vegetables
Soltani
$27.00Koobideh and kebab together — a Persian grill classic
Mediterra Favorites
Zinger Burger
$13.95Crispy spicy chicken sandwich stacked and ready for game day
Buffalo Wings
$13.95Classic hot wings with that tangy buffalo kick
Tandoori WingsNew
$14.95Wings roasted in bold tandoori spices — fire-roasted heat with a yogurt-spice marinade
Chicken Tenders
$11.95Crispy golden tenders — simple, crunchy, and shareable
Mozzarella Sticks
$9.95Stretchy melted mozzarella in a crisp golden crust
Onion Rings
$8.95Thick-cut onions fried until golden and crunchy
Fried Pickles
$8.95Tangy pickle spears in a crispy batter — salty, sour, addictive
Mac & Cheese
$9.95Creamy comfort pasta blanketed in melted cheese
Loaded Fries – Plain
$9.95Fries piled high with savory toppings
Loaded Fries – Chicken Shawarma
$13.95Crispy fries topped with spiced chicken shawarma and house sauces
Loaded Fries – Beef Shawarma
$14.95Crispy fries topped with savory beef shawarma and house sauces
Kids Menu
Chicken Nuggets & Fries
$9.99Kid-size crispy nuggets with a side of fries
Sliders & Fries
$8.95Mini burgers and fries — sized just right for little appetites
Desserts
Baklava
$6.95Flaky phyllo layered with nuts and honey syrup — sweet, crisp, and fragrant
Persian Saffron Ice Cream
$7.95Saffron-scented ice cream — floral, creamy, and distinctly Persian
Cheesecake
$7.95Creamy classic cheesecake with a rich, smooth finish
Chocolate Fudge Cake
$9.00Rich chocolate fudge cake — dense and decadent
Brownie & Ice CreamNew
$9.00Warm chocolate brownie topped with a scoop of ice cream
Kunafa
$7.00Golden shredded pastry filled with cheese, soaked in sweet syrup
Ice Cream Scoop – Chocolate
$3.00A classic scoop of chocolate ice cream
Ice Cream Scoop – Vanilla
$3.00A classic scoop of vanilla ice cream







Espresso Bar
Single Espresso
$3.50Double Espresso
$4.00Americano
$4.00Cortado
$4.50Cappuccino
$4.95Vanilla Latte
$5.50Hazelnut Latte
$5.50Pistachio Latte
$5.95Spanish Latte
$5.50Tea & Coffee
English Breakfast Tea (Cup)
$3.95English Breakfast Tea (Small Pot)
$6.00English Breakfast Tea (Large Pot)
$9.00Green Tea
$3.00Turkish Coffee
$4.50Cardamom Tea
$3.95Mediterra Special Tea
$4.95Iced Coffee
Iced Americano
$4.50Iced Latte
$5.50Iced Spanish Latte
$5.95Iced Pistachio Latte
$6.50Iced Vanilla Latte
$5.95Iced Hazelnut Latte
$5.95Iced Coconut Latte
$6.50Iced Tea
$4.00Mojitos
Non-alcoholic
Lemon Mint Mojito
$6.50Blue Lagoon Mojito
$6.95Passion Fruit Mojito
$6.95Strawberry Mojito
$6.95Watermelon Mojito
$6.95Mango Mojito
$6.95Smoothies
Mixed Berry Smoothie
$7.50Avocado Smoothie
$7.50Mango Smoothie
$6.95Pistachio Smoothie
$7.95Banana Caramel Smoothie
$7.50Milkshakes
Vanilla Milkshake
$6.95Chocolate Milkshake
$6.95Strawberry Milkshake
$6.95Oreo Milkshake
$7.50Lotus Milkshake
$7.95Nutella Milkshake
$7.95Pistachio Milkshake
$7.95Banana Caramel Milkshake
$7.50Fresh Juices & Lemonades
Fresh Orange Juice
$6.50Fresh Carrot Juice
$6.50Mint Lemonade
$5.50Strawberry Lemonade
$5.95Brazilian Lemonade
$6.50Creamy fresh limeade — bright and refreshing
Sodas
Coke
$3.50Diet Coke
$3.50Coke Zero
$3.50Sprite
$3.50Dr Pepper
$3.50Ginger Ale
$3.50Coke (Bottle)
$6.00Coke Zero (Bottle)
$6.00Mexican Coke
$6.00Topo Chico
$6.00Water Bottle
$1.75Red Bull
$5.00Prices subject to change. Please inform your server of any allergies.